ENTERPRISE
UA RU EN
GPON ONT Huawei EchoLife EG8141A5 Available to Quote:

 EG8141A5

Request a Quote
Description Specifications Additional materials

GPON ONT Huawei Echolife EG8141A5

General All
Interfaces
1
 EG8141A5
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/APC);
  • 1-Port 1GbE (RJ45); 
  • 3-Port 100MbE (RJ45); 
  • 1-Port POTS (RJ11);
  • Wi-Fi
2
Physical Parameters
3
Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)/(in)
30 x 152 х 105
(1.18 x 5.9 x 4.1)
4
Maximum Weight (kg)/(lbs)

180 (0.39)

5
Environmental Conditions
6
Relative Humidity (%)

5 to 95

7
Operating Temperature (°C)/(°F)

0 to 40 (32 to 104)

8
Maximum Power Consumption (W)

7.15

9
Interfaces Parameters
10
GPON
Class: B+
Operating wavelengths: DS 1490 nm, US 1310 nm
Receiver sensitivity (dBm): -27
11
VoIP
Supported protocols: SIP
Voice codecs: G.711A/µ, G.729a/b, G.722
Fax: T.30/T.38/G.711
12
WLAN
IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4 G)
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 5 dBi
WPS
13
Layer 2 Features
14
VLAN

VLAN filtering. VLAN transparent transmission

15
Multicast
16
IGMP snooping:  v1/v2/v3. IGMP Proxy; MLD v1/v2 snooping
Dynamically controllable multicast
17
Security
18
MAC addresses filtering, IP addresses filtering, URL filtering;
SPI firewall; Anti-DoS attack
19
Power Supply Unit (PSU)
20
AC PSU
Type: External
Rated voltage range: 100 to 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz
Output: 11 to 14 VDC. 1А
21
DC PSU

Not supported

22
Similar Products
Recently viewed
Agree
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to accept of cookies Privacy Policy