ENTERPRISE
UA RU EN
GPON MDU Huawei SmartAX MA5626

End-of-Sale

Please see "Similar Products" below.

 

Description Specifications Additional materials

GPON MDU Huawei SmartAX MA5626

General All
Interfaces
1
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE):
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);
  • 8-Port 10/100MbE (RJ45);
  • 1-Port console (RJ45)
MA5626-8:
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);
  • 8-Port 10/100MbE (RJ45);
  • 1-Port console (RJ45)
MA5626-16:
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);
  • 16-Port 10/100MbE (RJ45);
  • 1-Port console (RJ45)
MA5626-24:
  • 1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);
  • 24-Port 10/100MbE (RJ45);
  • 1-Port console (RJ45)
2
Physical Parameters
3
Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE):
MA5626-8:
43.6 (1U) x 150 х 180
(1.72 (1U) x 5.9 x 7.08 in)
MA5626-16:
MA5626-24:
43.6 (1U) x 442 х 220
(1.72 (1U) x 17.4 x 8.66 in)
4
Maximum Weight (kg)
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE): 1.25 (2.76 lbs)
MA5626-8: 1.23 (2.71 lbs)
MA5626-16: 2.10 (4.63 lbs)
MA5626-24: 2.18 (4.8 lbs)
5
Environmental Conditions
6
Relative Humidity (%)

5 to 95

7
Operating Temperature (°C)

-40 to +55 (-40 to +131 °F)

8
Maximum Power Consumption (W)
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE):
MA5626-8:
8.1
MA5626-16:
11.05
MA5626-24:
14.6
9
Performance
10
Switching Bandwidth (Gbit/s)
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE):
MA5626-8:
5.6
MA5626-16:
7.2
MA5626-24:
8.8
11
Forwarding Rate (Mp/s)
MA5626-8 (Reverse PoE):
MA5626-8:
8.4
MA5626-16:
10.8
MA5626-24:
13.2
12
Layer 2 Features
13
VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q: 4094.  GVRP; QinQ; VLAN Translation

14
Multicast
15

IGMP snooping:  v2/v3, IGMP Proxy

16
Security
17
Local AAA: Supported
RADIUS, TACACS+: Only RADIUS
DHCP Server: Not supported
DHCP Relay option82: Supported
DHCP Snooping: Supported
Loop detection: Supported
IP Source Guard: Supported
Broadcast, multicast, unknown unicast suppression: Supported
18
Management
19

Telnet; SSH; SNMP; OMCI

20
Power Supply Unit (PSU)
21
AC PSU
Type: Built-in
Rated voltage range: 90 to 300 VAC, 50-60 Hz
22
DC PSU

Not supported

23
Similar Products
Recently viewed
Agree
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to accept of cookies Privacy Policy